3voor12youtubestorifylastfmspotifytwitterfacebook
 
 
 

foto's de-Affaire 2011: Willie Kerkhof, Siimple.nl

• • • 2011 • • •

• 2562 • About Group • Amatorski • Antillectual • Architecture in Helsinki • Aucan • Audio Outrage • Aux Raus • Avant La Lettre • Avi Buffalo • Bazzookas • Bear • Benton • Bibio • Birth of Joy • Black Bottle Riot • Blackie and the oohoos • Blues Brother Castro • Brew • C.W. Stoneking • Captain Ortega • Charlie Jones Big Band • Cloud Control • Crocodiles • Daar • Dagoba • Dananananaykroyd • DBS & BeeVee • dd/mm/yyyy • De Kift • De Kraaien • De Sluwe Vos • Dead Man's Curse • Dead Neanderthals • der Warst • Détaché • Die Lui • Dirty Beaches • Easy Trigger • Eefje de Visser • Eek • Eins, Zwei Orchestra • Eklin • Eskmo • Fenech-Soler • Fruit of the original sin • Gers Pardoel • Gesaffelstein • Graveyard • Grimm Limbo • Hauschka • Houses • Hunting The Robot • imperial tiger orchestra • James Vincent McMorrow • Jamie Woon • Kap Bambino • Keko Yoma • Kill Ferelli • Knalpot • Krach • La Boutique Fantastique • Les Trucs • Mama Rosin • Memphis Maniacs • Mike Dehnert • Mike Mago • Mount Kimbie • Nausica • New Morality • No Blues • Obeah • Ólafur Arnalds • Overtref • Palmbomen • Pete and The Pirates • Pien Feith • Pioneers of Love • Pitto • Pop Up Animal Kids • Puro Instinct • Radio Moscow • Retro Stefson • Roy Santiago • Ruben Hein • San Soda • SBTRKT • Scarlatti Goes Electro • Scrambled • Shaking Godspeed • sir Yes sir • Ska3 • Skandaal! • Skip & Die • Smoke Fairies • Sonurber • Splendid • Spokes • St. Paul • Starfucker Steak Number Eight • Stealing Sheep • Stellar OM Source • Steve Mensink • Sukh Knight • Sunnpimp • The .357 String Band • The Black Atlantic • The Dreams • The Duke & The King • The Earphone Heads • The fudge • The Headaches • The Ocean • The Phantom Four & The Arguido • The Phoenix Foundation • The Severed Limb • Thiaz Itch • Traumahelikopter • Tuxedo Buck • V.E.R.S. • Vanderbuyst • Washed Out • Yori Swart •

• • • 2010 • • •

• Acos CoolKAs • And So I Watch You From Afar • André Lodemann • Apparatschik • Applesca • Astra • Automatic Sam • Bart B More • BCUC • Beans & Fatback • Ben Howard • Birth of Joy • Bomba Estéreo • Borriegineel • Caulfield • Chris Imler • Cimarron • Conquering Animal Sound • Daedelus • Daily Bread • Darwin Deez • De Kwelling van Pythagoras • Deadbeat Passenger • Deaf By Stoning • Dez Mona • Die Lui • Do Not Run We Are Your Friends • Drums Are For Parades • Dum Dum Girls • Easy Trigger • Emperors • Errors • FM Belfast • Frau Kraushaar • fruit of the original sin • Fucked Up • Gabby Young & Other Animals • Geiser • Giovanca • God is a rude boy • Gold Panda • Gösta Berlings Saga • HEALTH • Holly Miranda • I am Oak • Isbells • Jaromir • John Grant • Judas' Wolf • Junip • Karma to Burn • King Khan & The Shrines • KING LOCUST • Krach • Lilian Hak • Liquid Snow • Lola Kite • Los Campesinos! • Maga Bo • Mamas Gun • mark boombastik • Mark Wanders • Mayer Hawthorne • Mdungu • Memoryhouse • merdan taplak • Monotonix • My Boot Heels • Navarone • new yx • Oh No Ono • Okieson • Pantha du Prince • ¡Patchanka! • Peter Nijborn • Phantom Puercos • Phoenix Park • Post War Years • Ramon Valle • Rebelle • Rubix • Sarah Blasko • schlachthofbronx • School is Cool • School of Zuversicht • Schradinova • Secret Umbrella • Shearwater • Shining • So What • SpaceKees • Strike First • Striptease • Sungrazer • Sven Ratzke • Taxidermist • The Antlers • The Arrangement • The Cohens • The Cosmic Carnival • The Crookes • The Flying Eyes • The Heavy • The Hundred in the Hands • The Jacobites • The La La Lies • The Middle East • The Morning Benders • The Ploctones • The Punctuals • The Rudolfs • The Sore Losers • The Wolf, Death and the Acorn • These Are Powers • THUS:OWLS • Tinez Roots Club • Tokyo Police Club • Toro y Moi • Turk • Valient Thorr • Woost • Zowiezo

nieuwsarchief 2010

• • • 2009 • • •

• ¡Cubanismo! • Amazing Baby • Amenra • André Manuel & de Ketterse Fanfare • Antoine Chessex  • Automatic Sam • Autorace • awkward i • Baddies • Bandito • Barbarella • Basstrip • Beef! ft. Special Request Horns • Bishop Allen • Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears • Blood Red Shoes • Blowdown • Bumble Bees • Caribou • Casiokids • Cold War Kids • Cool Ice Crush Killers • DASH! • De Anale Fase • Dead Man Running • Death Sentence: Panda! • Deerhoof • DeWolff • Diego Figueiredo • The Dodos • Do Not Run We Are Your friends • Doktor Schnitt • Dolly I beg Your Pardon • Drive Like Maria • Ell's Shine • Florian Wolff • Frank • Cord & Etienne • Go Back to the Zoo! • Gojira • Haunts • Howlin' Rain • I Feel Luv: Danger + The Routines + Scrambled • Intero • Iris Hond • Jaune Toujours • Johan • Kap Bambino • The Kevin Costners • Landmark 105 • Liquid Snow • Loes Swinkels • Lucky Dragons • Lucy Love • Luis Diaz y los 5 del Son • Lysogenic Cycle • Madensuyu • The Mad Trist • Mahjongg • Maria de Fatima • Meneo • Metronomy • My Boot Heels • N.E.W.: Pure + Giorgos + Steve Mensink & Rene Kuhlmann + M-Bition + Roger Gerressen • New Cool Collective • New Sound Sistem • The New Wine • Niels Duffhuës & Quinetique • Nina • Nisennenmondai • Nobody beats The Drum • OIIO • One Way or Another • Peter Quistgard • Planet Rose: King Roc (live) + Nuno dos Santos + Darko Esser • Portugal. The Man • Renske Taminiau • Rey Cabrera • Rinka van Zundert • Robin Block • Room Eleven • Roosbeef • Rory Hinchey & Zack Kouns • Selah Sue • SIMIN • The Sin Committee • Slagsmålsklubben • Sleepy Sun  • Snöleoparden • Spinifex Orchestra • Squares on Both Sides • St. Vincent • Still Flyin' • The Strange Boys • Strawberry Kaeyk • This Routine is Hell • Three Trapped Tigers • Thunderheist • Tim Knol • Tommy Tornado • Trovando • TV Buddhas • The Strange Boys • We Swim You Jump • Wintersleep • Wooden Constructions • Yesterday's Men

• • • 2008 • • •

The Accidental • Anavarin • DJ Baco Pirelli • Beansprouts • Believeisadoubt • Big Grin • Bjorn Engelen • Black Bottle Riot • Black Box Revelation • The Black Seeds • Blaudzun • Boelens • Windemuller • Flubacher • Pourier • Bonne Aparte • Boolean • BratPack • Cancelled: The Juan Maclean • Capacocha • Charly ZastrauTrio • Chrome Hoof • The Cohens • De Kwelling van Pythagoras • De Staat • Dead Man Running • DeVotchka • Donné et Desirée • Dunne Norm Dikke Waard • Eats Tapes • dj Eli Groen • EstudiantinaEnsemble • Fink • Finntroll • Francisco Lopez & RichardFrancis • Freaky Age • Fuhler/De Joode/Bennink/Moore • Fyoelk • Get Well Soon • Grand Wazoo • Heidevolk • Helter Skelter feat. dj St. Paul • The Hot Stewards • Intero • Invasives • JackyHeretic • James Pants • Jean Parlette • Jip Deluxe + Max Moral +Nicky Romero • John & Jehn • dj Kabaal & Sjans • Kaywon High School of Arts Orchestra • Kraft Derrick feat. Otto Orgel • Krause • Late of the Pier • Le Club des Chats • Lea • Leine • Liars • Lucky Fonz III • Lynn • Maravilla de Florida • Martende Paepe • Mini roc • Miracle Fortress • MoHa! • Mugison • Myrkvar • NatureBoy • Neurobit • New Killer Stars • NuevaManteca • Okieson • The Pedro Delgados • Phonc & Stout! • Phosphorescent • Pivot • SAT2D • N.E.W feat: Sennh + dB + DaBoetie Sjeeka + Chaosmaker + Jan Liefhebber • SixNationState • dj Slowpoke • Smash the Statues • Solomun (D) + Pitto + Pure • StoneDrone • The Subs • The Teenagers • Tin Wish Tin • Triggerfinger • Tyrants Of The Ancient Law • Valentin vs MarkBuning • Voer • Wax 'n' Wane • Why? • Yacht • YordanOrchestra •

• • • 2007 • • •

A Hawk and A Hacksaw • Animal Collective • Anneke van Giersbergen • Another Mesiah • Au Revoir Simone • Azucar Negra • Balkan Beats feat. DJ's Grandes Lupres & Tomasc • Battlelore • Bite the Gnatze • Bonde do Role • Bratpack • Breaktrack • Brown vs brown • C-Mon & Kypski • Coalition of the Wicked • Danbert Nobacon • Das Pop • De Balie • De Staat • Deflux 'finest drum'n bass' • Denvis & The Real Deal • dj @-CHILL-e • dj Alain Fener • dj Eli • dj Joey • dj Johnny Smoke • dj Jorg & friends • dj Kult:X • dj Nina • dj Passé • dj Slowpoke • dj Spindizzy • dj Valentin • dj Yuchi • dj Yuchi & dj Rayita • Do the Undo • Enge Buren • Erase Errata • Fear My Thoughts • Fixkes • Gatecrash • General Electric Paradise • Gitbox! • Harald Sack Ziegler • Herman Dune • Ignaz Schick • It Takes Two • Kania Tiefer • Knuspi Brothers Pasfotoservice • Konono Nº1 • Krakow • La Troba Kung Fu • Leafcutter John • Machinefabriek ism Robert Deeters • Mardi Gras.BB • Maskesmachine • Meindert Talma & The Negroes • Memphis Maniacs • Merry Pierce • Monsieur Dubois • Mr Blue Sky • 'n Momentje rust met een dichter • N.E.W.: Captain Hell & The Sweet Monicas • Darko Esser • dB • dj Pure • Jorg • LEM • Nadara Gypsy Wedding Band • Narcissus Quartet • NE1 • Nirika • No Means No • Osmosis • Phantom Puercos • Planet Rose feat. Donato Dozzy • Giorgos Gatzigristos • Monokreck • Puts Marie • Rinus Groenveld / Jan Reinen kwartet • Roy Santiago • Sennen • Shy Child • Signe Tollefsen • Skip Intro • Soko • Sonora Universal • St.Paul • Stijn • Stille disco • Super Sonic Megafuckers • Sven Ratzke • T-99 • Ten Horned Devels • Textures • The Audience • The Barons Remedy • The Bees • The Biarritz Boys • The Cosmic Brothers • The Drones • The Girls • The Jai-Alai Savant • The Kevin Costners • The Kleber Claux Memorial Singers • The May Bees • The Presets • The Rapture • The Robocop Kraus • The Soul Snatchers • The Tellers • The Upsessions • To My Boy • Two Gallants • Victimizer • Willie Duursma • Z'EV • Zita Swoon • •

• • • 2006 • • •

• El Pino & the Volunteers • the Chap • Cafebar 401 • DansGarantie • Mistura Fina • Coolhaven • Nighthawks at the Diner ft Maud • Headman • Pep Ventura • Archie Bronson Outfit • Seanpenn • Backwater • Dubius • Wheel • Transworld • Lea • the Bloody Honkies • Shiver • Leaf • With ice • Silence is sexy • Troy von Balthazar • Puppetmastaz • Sneakerfreak • Van het concert des levens... een avond van het Levenslied • Zèbra • Sonora Universal • Bauchklang • Dijf Sanders • Aavikko • Stille disco • Duchess Says • Islands White Cowbell Oklahoma • DJ Hein O))) • Final Fantasy • Loco Loco Discoshow • Bell Orchestre • We Are Wolves • Jetsams • Stille disco • Moss • Battles • Blues Brother Castro • Pien Feith • Les Fils de Teuphu Yuri Honing Wired Paradise • Slowpoke Rodrigo • Heavy Trash feat Jon Spencer & Matt Verta-Ray • Jawat & dj Nemom & Kubus • Sobchek feat Slemper • the Thermals • About • Kornreiniger • the Toasters • Jan Reinen Trio • Knifehandchop • Stille disco • Planet Rose met Petter • Le Clic • LL • & Piet van Dongen • the Feromones • Buck 65 • Gasoline Brothers • Margriet kicks-ass • Antwerp Gipsy Ska Orchestra • Bo’s da Bomb 2 • Hospital bombers • N-E-W Nijmeegsche Electronische Waar • We vs Death • Hacienda Brothers • Antillectual • Madame P • Amigos do Sol • Domingo Siete • Tom Beek Kwartet • Disco Ensemble • Kraak & Smaak dj-set • Butt Fuck Pussy • Oostfront • Tifen • Inna Truth & the people of... • Sven Ratzke • Tuig • Different Trains • De Vuurwagen • Circus in de War

• • • 2005 • • •

13 & god (The Notwist vs. Themselves) • Ajiaco • Alex Smoke • Amina Figarova trio • Bahia Blanca • Bananen van de Buren • Bart Tarenskeen quartet • Benny Sings • Bong Ra • Break Dance • Dandymite & the Fanatics • Danspodium • David Gilmour Girls + DJ Femke • dj Mark • dj Tin Wish Twin • Electrocute • Eli • Furtips • Gone bald • High Tone • Hulk • I Compani met Bo van de Graaf • illusions factory • Impro Vi • Jazzoulle • Jesse • Johnny Smoke vs. Dre • J-Stars • Junior Boys • Kompaktrekorder • Kunstbende • La Kinky Beat • la Noche del Lunatismo • Les Georges Leningrad • Loco Loco Roadshow • Lomechanik (Toktek, Apzolut, Jorg) • LPG • Maikel Thijssen kwartet • Martin Luther (of The Roots) • Mens & Blonk • Monsoon • Nieuw Gelders Peil • Oso El Roto • Manuel J Grotesque • TG  • Out of many • Pole Fitness • Prijsuitreiking kunstbende • Robin Verheyen quartet  • Roosbeef • Salt • Scotty! • Scout Niblett • Sharon Jones & the Dapkings • Skip the Rush • Slim Jim Phantom Trio  • Slowpoke • Smutfish • Spider Rico • Spookshow • Stöma • Stephan-Max Wirth kwartet • Stille Disco • Strange attractor/Sonar lodge • Sven Ratzke • Tango Trio • Telder speelt Blauwbaard • The Bips • The Boss Hoss  • The Bottle rockets  • The Pax • The Suicidal Birds • Think of One speelt Chuva Em Poí • Tuk • UM  • Un regalo por ti • Wawadadakwa • We Insist • Woost • Yes R / Jeugd van tegenwoordig •

• • • 2004 • • •

A Special Affaire • Absynthe minded • Adem • Agog • Alles Rap • Amp Fiddler • Apparat • Art af Oryx • Baby Woodrose • Bambix • Bennink Moore Glerum • Bjorn Berge • Blom Fraanje vdGeyn • Boca Raton • Boenox • Brent Roozendaal • Candie Hank • Can of Be • Centro-matic • Conjunto Ibérico • Dansgarantie • Dat Politics • DJ Daniel Meteo • Donna Summer (jason forrest) • Eleven • Eric Vloeimanstrio • Extra Action Marching Band • Geigercounting • Gem • Ghinzu • H2BE • Hakan Lidbo • Het Langspeelorkest • Illicit • Imperial Crowns • Jaya the Cat • Keesie • Legendary Pinkdots • LEM • Les Deserteurs • Marang & Eyckmans • Merusa Allstars • Michiel Braam • Millions Of Dead Cops • Misha Mengelberg • Mistura Fina c.s. • My Jazzy Child • Night Hawks at the Diner • Olivier Lamm • Ottoboy • Persil • KimPrevost / Amina Figarova • Quarteto Perêrê • Ramshackle Crew • Robotobibok • Sandusky • Satellite 7 • Shræng • Sioen • Sounc • Subertap • Team Plastique • Telefon Tel Aviv • The Internationals • This beautiful mess • TNL-Allstars • Viva Zapata • Xploding plastix • Zingende Fresia's • zZz

• • • 2003 Wintereditie • • •

D.A.K. • Quinteto Ene • Blues Brother Castro • dj Clanta sauce • De Muzen • Elles Springs • Branding • Zeemansvrouwen • Anjo's • Frank Antonie • Ba Cissoko • 2nd Place Driver • Dominee Bob • Eli • De Roos • Sneakerfreak • Slagmoals • Gel • Beansprouts • A#1 • The Sheer • Boxing Day Special • PHoNC • TSV Op de Geest • De flageolettes • Poëzie is van alle tijden • Wiro Mahieu Low MotionTrio • Burma Shave • Trackaddicts • Unza Unza OrKstar • Theproviderz • De Moordgasten • DeBaddies • WilkoTerwijn • Rian van Nieuwkuijk • Rob van den Broeck • Tetuzi Akiyama & Jozefvan Wissem • Zwerfhond • Deirf the Dog

• • • 2003 • • •

'Something' feat. Music for Speakers & Brass 5 • Afghan Voice • Al Ha djer • Bana Liège • Bas en Michiel • Beequeen • Belch • Beu • Brel Leeft • Chabliz • Chickenpie • Circus Malabarista • Coxwork • da Skoda’s • Dabrye • Dälek • De Beuk erin • De Droomzomer Show • Destructor Swarmbots • Die Enge Nachbarn Tanz- und Showorkest • dj Aardvärck • dj Davidov • dj Knuppelhout • dj Paris the Black Fu aka DetroitGrandPubahs • dj’s Grandes Lupres & Exitos • dj’s Johnny Smoke • Nemon & Dre • Doubleshots • Eléyó (ism. Music Meeting) • Eli • Enge Buren • Flin • Cyril • Rodrigo • Franco Formica • Frank/Robert M. • Groene Balkon dj’s: Double-U • Groene Balkon dj’s: Simone • Hanin Elias • Hans • Flo & Etienne • Hausmacher • Ilife • Incense • Jamie Lidell • Jan Vayne en gasten • Lo/Mekanik • Mambo Kurt • Mandingue • Matthew Dear • Medusa Geestgrond Drift • Minyeshu & Chewata • Mohammed AlAmin • Most unpleasant men • Mouçhe & Irish friends • Nieuw Nijmeegs Peil: B-sides • My Native Fields • Platvloers • Nirika • Spud Bencer • Ninginkata • Olabola • Palinkcx • Paul Smit • Peter Pan Speedrock • Phonc • Positive Vibes • Lexius • So Loud • Boogie G Funk • Ali B & Mystify • Prefuse73 • Roltrap naar hetValkhof • RonnieNightingale & the Haydocks • Rotterdam Ska Jazz Foundation • Salsabor • Samira Karam • Saxotones Groove Mission • Scarv • Sillybits • Sjajan • Skoda’s • Spaszmataszm • Spoiler • State of Monc • Supergroover • Thania • The Old Bridge • The Sheer • Thieu • Top-Taza • Toxic Chicken • Trio Cuata • Triotonus • Wealthy Beggar • Wiro Mahieu Trio • Yacusy • Yvo

• • • 2002 • • •

Alfons Verreijt • Amsterdam Klezmer Band • Antibalas Afrobeat Orchestra (i.s.m. MusicMeeting) • Attitude • Boenox • Cell Aesthetics • Chimney Brothers • Comedy Explosion • Controverse Allstars • De Valkhofaffaire-Modeshow • Discoboot • dj Chaos • dj johnny smoke • dj Phonc • Doubleshots • East of the sun • Eboman • Eek • Floris • Groove is in the Heart • Groovetroopers • Hoax • Hotstars • I Compani kwartet • Ja Wa Nou Pozzie • Kopna Kopna • Last Crewsaders • Leon van der Zanden • Lo Mechanik • Loco Loco Disco Show • Lo-Lite! • Merleyn Allstars • Minx in Mufty • Mou'che • Ol' man trouble • open podium • Paul de Graaf • Piepschuim • project E • Puta • Scotty • Sjak • Stuurbaard Bakkebaard • Sunday Soul Ensemble • Susies Haarlok • The Percy Delta Orchestra • The Skidmarks • The White Broncos • Thieu! • Track Addicts • Two-Star Champs • Vive la Fête • We-nun Henk • Yann Lawick • Zwerfhond

• • • 2001 • • •

Afrika Adama • Alliance Nord-Sud • Angus McDonald • Bass 'n Abel • Bauer • Brommer en Braadbaard • Circus Malabarista • Comedy Explosion • Cortez & Phonc • Das Aldi-Combo • de Local Heroes Sessies • De Muzen: Adams Boot • Dirk Scheele en Peter • dj Camiel • dj Henry-Stubing • dj Kollektief U Zit • Wij Draaien • mmv Gebroeders Feniel En Stevie Starlight • dj's Bas & Opstelten • dj's Ferry & Garnefski • En Op De Geest:Theatersport • Eric Koller: Bezet • Fraserr Hooper • Gangbé Brass Band • Garemyan • Gearussel Company • Gitbox • Guest & Phonc • Hanien/AlHa djer • Herbie Treehead • Het Grote Mikadospel • J.Smoke & dj Dre • Jacandara Inc • Johnny Distance & The Wasp Riders • Jonathan Acorn • Kindermodeshow • Krang • Lakeien en Princessenmiddag met springkussen • Lanyi • Mark & Cortez • Mark Ritsema & Raskalnykov Trio • MevrouwBakker • Mimezine • Mister Jones • Mo & Lance • Moss Enfinch • Muurschilderen • Passion Flower • Peplab • Phonc • Prisma • Pun Djabi • Radion • Sjajan • Spelen in het park • Stilts • Sudan Sound met Tariq Obeida • Sunday Soul Ensemble • The Shavers • Transylvanians • Twilight • Zolar Drum 'n Sax • Zwerfhond op De Bierkaai

• • • 2000 • • •

A-Musik • 2x Live • An Pierlé • Arid • Bettie Serveert • B-J Baartmans& special guest JW Roy • Boots • Cablejuice • Chantal Acda • Chishango • Comedy Talent Night • Dan Geesing • De Kift: 'Vlaskoorts' • Def Real • Denz Da Denz Sounds. • Dilana Smith • dj Aardvärck • dj Bas & Abel • dj Camiel • dj Dré & Paul • dj E.S.P. • dj Hans Wolters • dj Hansz & Pure • dj Hyper • dj Lady Aïda doet breakbeat • dj Lance • dj Lexi Love • dj's Loes Lee & Peter Maneater • dj Mark • dj Mole • dj Opstelten • dj Paul Arnold • dj Peter K. • dj Phonc • dj PuberPopParty • dj Remedy • dj Ruis • dj Slowpoke • dj St. Paul • dj's Phonc & Cortez • dj's Mike E & Svendex • Geschmacksverstärker • Good Vibes Crew: dj's Nemon/J. Smoke/Esta/Dazzle + MC • Green Lizard • Ifang Bondi • Jan Boerman • kinderdisco: DJ Slowpoke • Knotsgek • Kwartslag • Lovesteaks • Low Motion Trio • Meindert Talma • Michael Shelton Company • Mike &The Mellowtones • Mind Menders • Mistura Fina • Noujoum Raï • Of No Avail • Olla Vogula • Paul de Graaf • Project 2000 • Remmelt & Muus • Scallywax= DJ-dansuh • singer songwriterarea: • Staalplaat & Fat Cat Records ft. Main vs Antenna Farm • Stijn van Kree • STOEP-Produkties • Sugarcane • Sugarman Three • The Proov • Vive la Fête • vj's Hole in the Wall • Ygdrassil • Zingende Fresia's • Zuco103

• • • 1999 • • •

Amir Tamaddonzad + Gula Sor • Asian Underground Party • Boyd Small Band • Celestial Season • Cheerful Fruitflies • DAAN • Distro Kuomboka • Doloroso • Ohm Sweet Ohm • The Firebirds • Arthur Sauer's The Game of Life • Gitbox! • Godspeed You Black Emperor! • Gorki • Paul de Graaf • Hidden Agenda + SineLanguage • I Compani • Laïs • Marco Blaauw & Melvyn Poore • Max Tanzany & Lamin Kuyateh • Maza-Trio • Mitshoobishy Jacson • Musafir • PorterRicks • Quatro Ventos • Romano Drom • Relax & Specially Blended • Rude Rich and the Blue Notes • Say no More • Shifting Gears Party • SoulSucker • Spotting Singing Birds: De Slechtvalk • Uh-Gene & Oh-Jay • Viva Zapata • Wipneus & Pim • Yann Lawick

• • • 1998 • • •

Africa Unite • Bitchville • Bonobo • de Glitterclub • Dead Man Ray • djChaos • Doloroso / Quirine Melssen • Dyzack • Ensemble Touareg Tartit • Ilse delange & Cash on delivery • JW Roy and the one night band • lanoche de tango • Lovecycle • Medicamento • Metal Molly • Nighthawks at theDiner • Onia • Orquestra de Frevo Vassourinhas de Olinda • Rebecca Atanga • Ricciotti Ensemble • Roeland van Niele & Camille Courbois • Sfeq (plays zimmerman) • Solex • Soul Sucker • Stonedigger • Sven Ratzke • theBeatbusters • the Hoax • the Seatsniffers • Thou

• • • 1997 • • •

4tuoze Matroze • Barkmarket • Candido Fabré y su Banda • De nazaten van Prins Hendrik • De Sjonnies • Ferus Mustafov • Gumbézarte • Hasidic New Wave • Henry Welling • In Fragranti Passionata • Juju Eyeballs • Largo • Les Misérables Brass Band • Lordryk • Max Tax y sus Banditos • Mizzy • Neven • New Cool Collective • Opex + dj’s • Opium 2000 • R-chestra • Salomon Klezmorim • Samar • Saulë • Shaggy • Supersub • Test Department • The Jazzmeteors • Todd Snider & the Nervous Wrecks • Treble Spankers • Yakki Famiri

• • • 1996 • • •

Kimbanguisie Choir • Metropole Brassband • Sem van Blerk en Margreet de Jonge • Ghorwane • Boof • Space Age Bachelor Lounge • Literatuurfestival ‘Nachtschade’ • Jablkon • Skatalites • Honky • De Zingende Fresia’s • Transglobal Underground ft. Natacha Atlas • Mizpah • Fragm • Njava • Bettie Serveert • Human Beings • Tofu Love Frogs • Cool Et Sans Reproche • Esthar • El Vez • Doo The Moog • Bloem • Tiedo & Plan K. • Die Anarchistische Abendunterhaltung • Skik • The Lemonbabies • Youcef Azizdida Fate • H & L’orchestre National De Barbes

• • • 1995 • • •

De Enge Buren • Limanya • Groove Syndicate • The Hipbone Connection • Poëziefestival • Literair Café Nijmegen • The Four Burrs • Chris Thomas • Snake Charming • Original • Mizpah • Paulo Freire • Yulduz Usmanova • Laramba • Alliance Nord-Sud • Joe Geia • Sonny Landreth • Earwax Saxophoneband • Xam Xam • House of Rhythm • How Blue Can You Get • Lou Dalgleish • Bwana 3 • Club Diana • Jimmy Lafave & Band • Carlo Jones & Hiskaseko Troubadours • Max Tax y Sus Banditos • D’Wys & D’Organ Beatblaze • Frank Willemsen • De Kift • The Whisky Priests • De Sjonnies

• • • 1994 • • •

Africa Unite • Alcazar • Beeswamp • De Broeders • De Scheurbuiken • DeSjonnies • Dulfer • Fred Kienhuis • Hit the Boom • Hoek van Holland • Ifang Bondi • Lo’jo Triban • Louisiana Radio • Monte Warden • Night Trains • Ninetimes a Lady • Poëziefestval • Ricciotti Ensemble • Rob Koch • Shuffle Demons • Straatarm • The Dear Janes • The Handsome Harry Company • The Holmes Brothers • The Watchman • Vingerhoeds / van Binsbergen / Kool & Daalder • Ygdrassil

 

 
 
 
Loading...